NORTH SUBURBAN CONCERT BAND

catherdralconcertphoto2010b

CONDUCTOR
John Rosner, Band Director

FLUTE/PICCOLO
Lisa Hanson, Math Teacher
Heather Samuelson, Piano & Flute Teacher

FLUTE
Megan Broberg, Scientist
Dani Campbell, Math Teacher, ret.
Jill Griffiths, Realtor
Katie Gustafson, Teacher
Stacia Martin,
Lynn Olson, Technical Project Managerr
Trisha Rustad, Secretary
Marissa Tarr, Writing Specialist
Pam Tolve, Quality Control Inspector
Jennny Wojcik,Assistant Banquet Director

OBOE
Sebra Lacy, Elementary Teacher

BASSOON
Alexis MacArthur, College Student
Gary Munkholm, Music Teacher, Ret.

CLARINET
Carol Andersen, Piano/Organ  Instructor/Performer
Valerie Behling, Music Teacher (Retired).
Jordan Burch, Engineer
Keith Capistran, Band Director
Pat Capistran, Registered Nurser
Chris Coletta, Accountan
Ashely Gilbert, Grad Stud.,Substitue Teacher
Trish Gingras
Sara Golder, Day Care Provider
Karen Keeffe, Graphic Artist,(Retired)
Annemarie Metcalf
Gerri Olson, Order Specialist (Retired)
John Reynolds, Music Store Retailer
Teri Roath-Baum, Registered Nurse
Paul Schierenbeck. Band Director (Retired)
Dave VenHuizen, Systems Engineer (Retired)
Penny Wendlandt, Registered Nurse

BARI SAX
Amanda Haywood, SPED paraeducator
Kathleen Zimmerschied, Accountant

BASS CLARINET
Lisa Olson, Business Owner
Shirley Paroczai, Pharmacist (ret’d)

CONTRABASS CLARINET
John Lingle, Clinical Manager (Retired)

ALTO SAXOPHONE
Amanda Chavis,
Roger Fischer, Production Supervisor
Dan Sloneker, Truck Driver
Cindy Stanaway, Medical Technologist
Kassi Williams, Curriculum Assistant

TENOR SAXOPHONE
Randy Burgess, Manufacturing
Rachel Kent, School Bus Driver
 

TRUMPET
Ron Chamberlain, Sales Director (Retired)
Craig Ficks, Podiatrist
Irene Hass, Dept. of Revenue RTS Senior
Greg Kimball, Hydrogeologist
Mark Kvamme, Systems QA Analyst
Scott McCullough, Director of Communications)
Kristina Olson,Pre-K Teacher and Music Teacher
Bill Travis, Metro Transit Driver
Ellsworth Welander, Machinist (Retired)
Mike Willoughby, Information Technology

FRENCH HORN
Sandra Baldassare, USPS Cle, Ret.
Alli Blake, Sales Representative
Alicia Bufkin, Retail Assistant Managerr
Tammy Howe, School Bus Driver
Andrea Jankowski, Data Analyst
Lisa Lang, Commercial Real Estate Appraiser
Glenda Sims, Field Sales Rep.

EUPHONIUM/TUBA/TROMBONE
Gary Rathbun,, Soil Scientist

EUPHONIUM
Bob Barnes, Registered Nurse, Ret.
Jill Dolge-Butzer, Welder/Photographer

TROMBONE
Derek Atkinson
Lance Fischer, Home Brewing Supplier
Katie Gingras
Roger Lundberg, Music Teacher.
John Rowe, Retired
Burt Thullin, Quality Manager (Retired)

BASS TROMBONE
Merlin Beebe, Retired

TUBA
Matt Brisbin, Student
Jim Holtmeier, Software Support Specialist
Anders Rahkola, Student

TUBE,FLUTE
Jacke Winters

PERCUSSION
Eric Hagen , Reporter
Shirley Paroczai, Pharmacist (Ret’d)
Steve Reisetter, Music Educator
Cathy Tarman
Davel Vogel, Service Delivery Coordinator
 

STRING BASS
Ron Chamberlain, Sales Director (Retir

[Home] [About] [The Director] [Band Roster] [Contact Us] [News] [Schedule] [History] [Members] [Merchandise]